Folders |
2016 Results - Nike Heartland Preview Official sitePublished by
South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 9/10/2016 - 11:40 AM
Nike Heartland Preview - 9/10/2016
Yankton Trail Park
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ackley, Karly Grand Forks 17:21.69 1 1
2 Whicher, Sophie Minnetonka 17:38.28 1 2
3 Hanson, Jessa Willmar Sr. High 18:25.15 1 3
4 Rudie, Kayla Willmar Sr. High 18:27.56 1 4
5 Roehl, Alexis Grand Forks 18:30.19 1 5
6 Schmitz, Sophie Willmar Sr. High 18:32.44 1 6
7 Abraham, Ellie Brookings 18:48.99 1
8 Torrey, Rachel Grand Forks 18:50.19 1 7
9 Halbmaier, Elizabeth Minnetonka 19:02.18 1 8
10 Ripperda, Abby SF O'Gorman 19:03.60 1 9
11 Melz, Kylie Minnetonka 19:18.84 2 10
12 Johnson, Annalise Minnetonka 19:19.26 2 11
13 Anez, Savannah Willmar Sr. High 19:28.83 2 12
14 Monson, Serena Willmar Sr. High 19:35.62 2 13
15 Duininck, Elise Willmar Sr. High 19:37.87 2 14
16 Althoff, Olivia SF O'Gorman 19:42.30 2 15
17 Powers, Ainsley Brookings 19:44.60 2
18 Bailey, Marla Minnetonka 19:50.70 2 16
19 Harvey, Allison Minnetonka 20:01.85 2 17
20 Bunkers, Maria Rapid City Central 20:04.06 2 18
21 Pankoff, Mia Minnetonka 20:06.59 3 19
22 Bakala, Grace Minnetonka 20:08.83 3
23 Uli, Sena Worthington School 20:10.71 3
24 Ali, Tasneem North Star 20:11.96 3 20
25 Zack, Anne Minnetonka 20:24.17 3
26 Hardie, Alea SF O'Gorman 20:24.49 3 21
27 Buenting, Isabella Minnetonka 20:29.65 3
28 Vavra, Ashton SF O'Gorman 20:29.77 3 22
29 Smithback, Austyn Harrisburg H 20:32.09 3 23
30 LeBlanc, Kate Minnetonka 20:34.39 3
31 Glass, Bella Rapid City Central 20:44.04 4 24
32 Kindt, Rachel Garretson 20:50.55 4
33 Gregerson, Lorna Mvp 20:50.57 4
34 Roehl, Sophia Grand Forks 20:50.67 4 25
35 Krause, Mary Mitchell 20:50.98 4
36 Bohl, Carmen Garretson 20:52.60 4
37 Levine, Ilana Minnetonka 20:52.84 4
38 Groen, Lindsey SF Christian 20:58.03 4
39 Sugrue, George SF O'Gorman 20:59.86 4 26
40 Sutton, Tess Minnetonka 21:06.83 4
41 Kindseth, Silje Grand Forks 21:06.92 5 27
42 Weiss, Mikayla Grand Forks 21:07.13 5 28
43 Settles, Sydney North Star 21:11.06 5 29
44 Kluck, Miriam North Star 21:18.35 5 30
45 Roth, Lindsey Ethan-Parkston 21:31.40 5
46 Bachelor, Kazlyn Rapid City Central 21:35.49 5 31
47 DeBrie, Paige North Star 21:40.61 5 32
48 Kolb, Elizabeth SF O'Gorman 21:42.78 5 33
49 Harrison, Lauren Grand Forks 21:53.73 5 34
50 Westendorf, Tay Mvp 21:56.72 5
51 Risseeuw, Savannah Mvp 22:07.76 6
52 Schnabel, Mia SF Christian 22:12.20 6
53 Hilkeman, Jaden North Star 22:22.05 6 35
54 McKibben, Mariah Brookings 22:28.15 6
55 Schmidt, Hallie Mvp 22:31.73 6
56 Bohl, Macey Garretson 22:40.54 6
57 Endres, Jessica Ethan-Parkston 22:44.08 6
58 Fine, Cherady Rapid City Central 22:49.25 6 36
59 Souter, Charlotte Harrisburg H 22:53.78 6 37
60 Jones, Hannah SF Christian 23:12.51 6
61 Hellbusch, Caitlyn North Star 23:16.59 7 38
62 Schroeder, Mariah Tea Area 23:18.62 7
63 Boyd, Josie Harrisburg H 23:20.75 7 39
64 Jones, Alyssa Lyman 23:25.71 7
65 Blue, Jenni West Central 23:26.00 7
66 Kuiken, Jennifer West Central 23:27.87 7
67 Svatos, Lauren Gregory 23:49.53 7
68 Nordstrom, Madisen Garretson 23:56.79 7
69 Hanson, Tiffany Harrisburg H 23:59.84 7 40
70 Thurston, Madi SF Christian 24:15.47 7
71 Gross, Kacie Rapid City Central 24:18.86 8 41
72 Daggett, Brenna Tea Area 24:19.09 8
73 Baker, Abbigail Rapid City Central 24:28.36 8 42
74 Schwebke, Kayden Harrisburg H 24:33.72 8 43
75 Hohn, Callie Ethan-Parkston 24:57.46 8
76 Brink, Grace Platte-Geddes 24:59.59 8
77 Johnson, Jayden Platte-Geddes 25:35.38 8
78 Wipf, Maggie Harrisburg H 25:37.09 8 44
79 Warnke, Megan Gregory 25:41.34 8
80 Tjaden, Alexis Harrisburg H 25:43.85 8 45
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Willmar Sr. High 38 3 4 6 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:34:29.60
Average: 18:53.92
2 Minnetonka 47 2 8 10 11 16 17 19
Total Time: 1:35:09.26
Average: 19:01.86
3 Grand Forks Central Hs-Nd 65 1 5 7 25 27 28 34
Total Time: 1:36:39.66
Average: 19:19.94
4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 93 9 15 21 22 26 33
Total Time: 1:40:40.02
Average: 20:08.01
5 North Star 146 20 29 30 32 35 38
Total Time: 1:46:44.03
Average: 21:20.81
6 Rapid City Central 150 18 24 31 36 41 42
Total Time: 1:49:31.70
Average: 21:54.34
7 Harrisburg High School 182 23 37 39 40 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:55:20.18
Average: 23:04.04
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC JV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Halbakken, Laura Minnetonka 20:38.72 1 1
2 Coquyt, Abby Willmar Sr. High 20:43.95 1 2
3 Hawes, Emma Minnetonka 20:44.56 1 3
4 LaRue, Isabel Willmar Sr. High 20:57.86 1 4
5 Dahl, Lauren Minnetonka 20:59.80 1 5
6 Retzlaff, Ellie Minnetonka 21:07.59 1 6
7 O'Malley, Nora Irene-Wakond 21:13.82 1 7
8 Skoglund, Skyler Minnetonka 21:20.44 1 8
9 Malmgren, Emily Willmar Sr. High 21:23.23 1 9
10 Sherard, Shelby West Central 21:29.64 1 10
11 Hogan, Addison Willmar Sr. High 21:30.01 2 11
12 Monson, Mia Willmar Sr. High 21:56.71 2 12
13 Dayib, Amel Willmar Sr. High 22:03.59 2 13
14 VanderHaar, Madison SF Christian 22:03.80 2 14
15 Mathiasen, Abby Willmar Sr. High 22:06.27 2 15
16 Mower, McCrae Minnetonka 22:12.76 2 16
17 Peck, Megan Grand Forks 22:13.43 2 17
18 Hatcher, Rachel Grand Forks 22:16.39 2 18
19 Zylstra, Johanna SF Christian 22:17.95 2 19
20 Hart, Tyann Mitchell 22:24.78 2
21 Engle, Lydia Willmar Sr. High 22:38.17 3
22 Cain, Abbie West Central 22:39.26 3 20
23 Darling, Jessica Worthington School 22:59.92 3 21
24 Vermeulen, Annika Mitchell 23:02.26 3
25 Brinkman, Jazmyn Mitchell 23:03.11 3
26 Pollock, Allyson Willmar Sr. High 23:06.16 3
27 Nielsen, Grace SF O'Gorman 23:06.78 3 22
28 Culbert, Maelie Ethan-Parkston 23:10.64 3
29 Doze, Valerie Grand Forks 23:17.82 3 23
30 Hanson, Cassidy Willmar Sr. High 23:18.74 3
31 VanStedum, Hannah SF Christian 23:21.30 4 24
32 Rohan, Olivia West Central 23:25.53 4 25
33 Thompson, Chylee Tea Area 23:44.87 4 26
34 Their, Maranda Worthington School 23:56.35 4 27
35 Wika, Brooke Brookings 23:58.76 4
36 Felicia, Christina Lower Brule 24:05.99 4
37 Jackson, Maia Grand Forks 24:06.56 4 28
38 Ziebarth, Hannah Mitchell 24:12.54 4
39 Carbajal, Emily Mvp 24:12.79 4
40 Thomas, Emma Gregory 24:20.94 4
41 Johnson, Liana SF Christian 24:21.33 5 29
42 Lien, Katherine Tea Area 24:21.36 5 30
43 Droge, Hannah West Central 24:22.94 5 31
44 Linneman, Laura West Central 24:23.63 5 32
45 Pruss, Ashley Tea Area 24:24.83 5 33
46 Spiegelhoff, Liz Worthington School 24:35.10 5 34
47 Vockler, Kaite SF O'Gorman 24:39.25 5 35
48 Pardy, Katie SF O'Gorman 24:45.52 5 36
49 Wilson, Jaya Tea Area 24:48.19 5 37
50 Zylstra, Emily SF Christian 24:52.50 5 38
51 Hunt, Tabitha SF O'Gorman 24:55.87 6 39
52 Tousignant, Lauren SF Christian 25:02.92 6 40
53 Sees, Hailey P. Irene-Wakond 25:08.76 6 41
54 Kellenberger, Brooklyn SF Christian 25:22.60 6 42
55 Reyes, Stephanie Willmar Sr. High 25:29.41 6
56 Bauers, Isabelle SF O'Gorman 25:34.67 6 43
57 Crouch, Lauren SF O'Gorman 25:40.29 6 44
58 White, Brynne Worthington School 25:42.19 6 45
59 Stys, Veronica SF O'Gorman 25:53.60 6 46
60 Hinckley, Morgan Ethan-Parkston 25:55.81 6
61 Oberembt, Kate Ethan-Parkston 25:56.41 7
62 King, Katrina Irene-Wakond 26:11.23 7 47
63 Hoffman, Jenna Worthington School 26:15.35 7 48
64 Thompson, Libby Brookings 26:17.47 7
65 Theobald, Elizabeth SF O'Gorman 26:20.12 7
66 Newman, Brianna Worthington School 26:22.82 7 49
67 McDonald, Alexa SF Christian 26:40.51 7
68 Hawkey, Ryen Tea Area 26:46.50 7 50
69 Netjes, Olivia SF Christian 26:47.28 7
70 Uses many, Rheanna Flandreau In 26:48.82 7
71 Lynch, Maggie SF O'Gorman 26:49.80 8
72 Allan, Meghan Grand Forks 26:50.64 8 51
73 Palmquist, Paige SF O'Gorman 27:01.62 8
74 Cauwels, Hailey Worthington School 27:07.94 8 52
75 Gyi, Nedoh Worthington School 27:09.15 8
76 Wede, Camila Worthington School 27:10.09 8
77 McDonald, Emma SF Christian 27:13.84 8
78 Holm, Alyssa SF O'Gorman 27:15.35 8
79 Dobrenski, Marah Brookings 27:40.36 8
80 Williams, Ellie Harrisburg H 27:45.72 8
81 Hight, Mollie SF O'Gorman 27:50.14 9
82 Bonnett, Jada Worthington School 27:56.70 9
83 Sevold, Lauren Harrisburg H 27:56.84 9
84 Wegenhaupt, Chloe Ethan-Parkston 28:07.58 9
85 Twittero, Whitney Brookings 28:33.25 9
86 Schoenhard, Cassie SF O'Gorman 29:07.25 9
87 Wede, Abby Worthington School 29:12.95 9
88 Garcia, Maria Willmar Sr. High 29:20.98 9
89 Kjeldseth, Amber Irene-Wakond 29:22.90 9 53
90 Meyer, Courtney Harrisburg H 29:33.82 9
91 Kippernes, Mali Worthington School 29:48.70 10
92 Sees, Hailey R Irene-Wakond 30:21.36 10 54
93 Burrows, Samantha Tea Area 30:30.18 10 55
94 Heins, Olivia Tea Area 31:18.90 10 56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Minnetonka 23 1 3 5 6 8 16
Total Time: 1:44:51.11
Average: 20:58.23
2 Willmar Sr. High 38 2 4 9 11 12 13 15
Total Time: 1:46:31.76
Average: 21:18.36
3 West Central High School 118 10 20 25 31 32
Total Time: 1:56:21.00
Average: 23:16.20
4 Sioux Falls Christian 124 14 19 24 29 38 40 42
Total Time: 1:56:56.88
Average: 23:23.38
5 Grand Forks Central Hs-Nd 137 17 18 23 28 51
Total Time: 1:58:44.84
Average: 23:44.97
6 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 175 22 35 36 39 43 44 46
Total Time: 2:03:02.09
Average: 24:36.42
7 Worthington School 175 21 27 34 45 48 49 52
Total Time: 2:03:28.91
Average: 24:41.79
8 Tea Area 176 26 30 33 37 50 55 56
Total Time: 2:04:05.75
Average: 24:49.15
9 Irene-Wakonda High School 202 7 41 47 53 54
Total Time: 2:12:18.07
Average: 26:27.62
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Peters, Derick West Central 15:16.27 1 1
2 Auch, Alex Harrisburg H 16:17.50 1 2
3 VanZee, Lance SF Christian 16:23.81 1 3
4 Peters, Braden West Central 16:27.40 1 4
5 Osborn, Richie Grand Forks 16:27.67 1 5
6 Mire, Hudeife Willmar Sr. High 16:36.17 1 6
7 Pierson, Dylan SF O'Gorman 16:58.47 1 7
8 Pierce, Luke North Star 17:00.54 1 8
9 Wendt, Mason Willmar Sr. High 17:04.30 1 9
10 DeWeerd, Caleb SF Christian 17:10.34 1 10
11 Voigt, Aaron Gregory 17:15.20 2
12 Ideker, Caden West Central 17:20.49 2 11
13 Hitt, Cooper SF Christian 17:22.89 2 12
14 VandeGriend, Bailey SF Christian 17:25.99 2 13
15 Carlson, Cael Willmar Sr. High 17:26.09 2 14
16 Springer, Aaron Grand Forks 17:26.38 2 15
17 Zaido, Husham North Star 17:26.47 2 16
18 Ulrich, Carter West Central 17:28.79 2 17
19 Murtha, Jonah Ethan-Parkston 17:35.76 2 18
20 Moehlman, Calvin Rapid City Central 17:42.58 2 19
21 VanderHaar, Connor SF Christian 17:43.91 3 20
22 Kavanagh, Oscar Brookings 17:44.21 3 21
23 Abraham, Noah SF Christian 17:46.43 3 22
24 Grassrope, Iren Lower Brule 17:46.82 3
25 Anez, Jonas Willmar Sr. High 17:48.01 3 23
26 Peterson, Kohlton Grand Forks 17:49.94 3 24
27 Marin-Mera, Mateo Willmar Sr. High 17:55.28 3 25
28 Knofczynski, Kyle Willmar Sr. High 17:58.81 3 26
29 Garcia, Henry Rapid City Central 17:59.75 3 27
30 Ripperda, TJ SF O'Gorman 18:04.82 3 28
31 Opdahl, Greg Brookings 18:07.65 4 29
32 Bentz, Will SF O'Gorman 18:09.31 4 30
33 Jarding, Jacob Mitchell 18:09.34 4
34 Wang, Chuck Brookings 18:09.75 4 31
35 Hackman, Tyler SF O'Gorman 18:15.37 4 32
36 Mott, Triston Rapid City Central 18:16.25 4 33
37 Heins, Peyton Tea Area 18:16.76 4
38 Hohn, Tanner Ethan-Parkston 18:16.97 4 34
39 Smith, Avery Willmar Sr. High 18:17.13 4 35
40 Tegethoff, Caden Platte-Geddes 18:17.23 4
41 Rudnik, Nick Brookings 18:17.65 5 36
42 Cruz, Emery Grand Forks 18:19.24 5 37
43 Chot, Goanar North Star 18:19.95 5 38
44 Freese, Hank SF O'Gorman 18:20.96 5 39
45 Pierret, Elijah Garretson 18:21.29 5 40
46 Hilger, Dylan SF O'Gorman 18:26.43 5 41
47 Pierce, Daniel North Star 18:27.65 5 42
48 Krull, Josh Harrisburg H 18:28.08 5 43
49 Okken, Pierce Harrisburg H 18:30.55 5 44
50 Kihne, Tanner Harrisburg H 18:34.38 5 45
51 Otheim, Chase West Central 18:35.71 6 46
52 Adams, Justus SF Christian 18:35.73 6 47
53 Bartelt, Austin Ethan-Parkston 18:35.98 6 48
54 Wallace, Logan Rapid City Central 18:36.06 6 49
55 DeVries, Blake Rapid City Central 18:36.07 6 50
56 Reitz, Joe North Star 18:37.65 6 51
57 Murtha, Tucker Ethan-Parkston 18:44.30 6 52
58 Lampe, Ryan North Star 18:44.95 6 53
59 Konechne, Jack Garretson 18:44.96 6 54
60 Mandachit, TJ North Star 18:45.53 6 55
61 Lewis, Layne Mvp 18:47.84 7
62 Lindsey, Eric Rapid City Central 18:51.37 7 56
63 Nix, Tyler Rapid City Central 18:54.84 7 57
64 Schweitzer, Owen Harrisburg H 18:59.19 7 58
65 Nordstrom, Riley Garretson 19:04.63 7 59
66 Fuerniss, Erik Ethan-Parkston 19:07.99 7 60
67 Olsen, Eric Grand Forks 19:09.30 7 61
68 Pedersen, Casey Brookings 19:09.33 7 62
69 Swanson, Brenden Grand Forks 19:10.92 7 63
70 Stearns, Marshall Brookings 19:23.04 7 64
71 Papka, Evan Harrisburg H 19:26.75 8 65
72 Hallman, Trecyn Harrisburg H 19:27.90 8 66
73 Wipf, Nick Harrisburg H 19:32.42 8
74 Rausch, Cole Tea Area 19:38.23 8
75 Spinar, Connor Mvp 19:39.81 8
76 McKeever, Josh Grand Forks 19:40.04 8 67
77 Spader, Michael Harrisburg H 19:52.00 8
78 Flute, Nate Lower Brule 19:53.73 8
79 Olson, Layne Gregory 20:02.07 8
80 Dosch, Dirk Rapid City Central 20:23.89 8
81 Veskrna, Joseph Gregory 20:49.44 9
82 Murphy, Gabe Tea Area 21:21.35 9
83 Schleuter, Chayce Garretson 21:35.90 9 68
84 Leddy, Devin Garretson 21:42.32 9 69
85 LaRoche, Marlowe Lower Brule 21:49.97 9
86 Olson, Ben Harrisburg H 22:03.75 9
87 Fick, Ryan Garretson 22:27.75 9 70
88 Harris, Brendan Garretson 22:38.90 9 71
89 Brink, Matthew Platte-Geddes 23:18.46 9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Sioux Falls Christian 58 3 10 12 13 20 22 47
Total Time: 1:26:06.94
Average: 17:13.39
2 Willmar Sr. High 77 6 9 14 23 25 26 35
Total Time: 1:26:49.86
Average: 17:21.97
3 West Central High School 79 1 4 11 17 46
Total Time: 1:25:08.66
Average: 17:01.74
4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 136 7 28 30 32 39 41
Total Time: 1:29:48.93
Average: 17:57.79
5 Grand Forks Central Hs-Nd 142 5 15 24 37 61 63 67
Total Time: 1:29:12.53
Average: 17:50.51
6 North Star 155 8 16 38 42 51 53 55
Total Time: 1:29:52.26
Average: 17:58.46
7 Rapid City Central 178 19 27 33 49 50 56 57
Total Time: 1:31:10.71
Average: 18:14.15
8 Brookings 179 21 29 31 36 62 64
Total Time: 1:31:28.59
Average: 18:17.72
9 Harrisburg High School 192 2 43 44 45 58 65 66
Total Time: 1:30:49.70
Average: 18:09.94
10 Ethan-Parkston 212 18 34 48 52 60
Total Time: 1:32:21.00
Average: 18:28.20
11 Garretson 290 40 54 59 68 69 70 71
Total Time: 1:39:29.10
Average: 19:53.82
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC JV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Huber, Andrew Worthington School 18:04.27 1 1
2 Koller, Adam Worthington School 18:14.47 1 2
3 VanStedum, Noah SF Christian 18:32.69 1 3
4 Bonnett, Jackson Worthington School 18:33.70 1 4
5 Prins, Tyler SF Christian 18:38.39 1 5
6 Moller, Lucas Mitchell 18:47.88 1 6
7 Minninck, Ross Willmar Sr. High 18:50.54 1 7
8 Meyer, Ryan Grand Forks 18:51.56 1 8
9 Hansen, Weston Willmar Sr. High 18:52.71 1 9
10 Eberle, Joe Rapid City Central 18:57.19 1
11 Vincent, Kelton Mitchell 18:59.13 2 10
12 Vogel, Patrick SF Christian 19:00.28 2 11
13 Fabrizuis, Jonah Willmar Sr. High 19:02.47 2 12
14 Prunty, Jacob Worthington School 19:03.59 2 13
15 Arnold, Adam Grand Forks 19:04.02 2 14
16 Carlson, Caden Willmar Sr. High 19:09.80 2 15
17 Swick, Greg Flandreau In 19:12.62 2 16
18 Koosman, Ian Willmar Sr. High 19:16.50 2 17
19 Weeg, Soren Harrisburg H 19:19.54 2 18
20 Hoffman, Silas West Central 19:27.84 2
21 Minnick, Jacob Willmar Sr. High 19:29.32 3 19
22 Stewart, Tad Worthington School 19:31.38 3 20
23 Logelin, Jordan West Central 19:35.62 3
24 Schow, Carter Willmar Sr. High 19:37.76 3 21
25 Erickson, Alfonso Irene-Wakond 19:43.69 3 22
26 Ornelas, Marcus Willmar Sr. High 19:47.45 3
27 Oppold, Koln SF Christian 19:50.66 3 23
28 Reese, Cedric Grand Forks 19:50.71 3 24
29 Nelson, Gage Mitchell 19:53.66 3 25
30 Fitzgerald, Parker Harrisburg H 19:54.13 3 26
31 Johnson, Jarret Tea Area 19:54.21 4 27
32 Serr, Santana Gregory 19:55.08 4
33 Nielsen, Tate Irene-Wakond 19:55.36 4 28
34 Mohs, Josh Brookings 19:56.30 4
35 Getz, Noah Willmar Sr. High 19:56.75 4
36 Garfield, Gabe Flandreau In 19:57.15 4 29
37 Sees, Joe Irene-Wakond 19:57.76 4 30
38 Weeman, Evan Ethan-Parkston 20:01.68 4 31
39 Morgan, Hunter Rapid City Central 20:02.12 4
40 Mellies-U'Ren, Shawn Willmar Sr. High 20:04.43 4
41 Desmith, Matt Worthington School 20:08.45 5 32
42 Ku, Pwe Worthington School 20:09.30 5 33
43 Schreiber, Caleb Worthington School 20:09.78 5
44 Welsh, Evan Grand Forks 20:13.25 5 34
45 Nelson, Chris Worthington School 20:16.97 5
46 Mauer, Jared Mitchell 20:22.32 5 35
47 VanBerkum, Cody Harrisburg H 20:23.58 5 36
48 Engbers, Isaac SF Christian 20:24.87 5 37
49 Groen, Dustin SF Christian 20:25.08 5 38
50 Sloan, Sean Ethan-Parkston 20:25.51 5 39
51 Jones, Devin Ethan-Parkston 20:29.82 6 40
52 Schulte, Caleb West Central 20:32.30 6
53 Williamson, Joe Grand Forks 20:35.82 6 41
54 Smidt, Colin Worthington School 20:36.67 6
55 Lee, Caleb Mitchell 20:39.30 6 42
56 Obago, Scott Lower Brule 20:40.93 6
57 waters, Brent Flandreau In 20:43.47 6 43
58 Mahoney, Logan Ethan-Parkston 20:43.68 6 44
59 Mahoney, Noah Ethan-Parkston 20:44.06 6 45
60 Mutzenberger, Wyatt Grand Forks 20:44.80 6 46
61 Dundas, Jacob Ethan-Parkston 20:50.30 7 47
62 Duley, Russell Mitchell 20:53.64 7 48
63 Clauson, Zach Ethan-Parkston 20:54.39 7 49
64 Malmgren, Jason Willmar Sr. High 20:55.03 7
65 Santema, Ethan SF Christian 20:56.08 7 50
66 Koole, Nathan SF Christian 20:57.88 7
67 Polries, Jackson Grand Forks 20:58.36 7 51
68 Brouwer, Dalton SF Christian 20:59.41 7
69 Sees, Mike Irene-Wakond 21:03.51 7 52
70 Hanson, Jake Grand Forks 21:06.27 7
71 VanDonkersgoed, Noah SF Christian 21:06.55 8
72 Zylstra, Kendal SF Christian 21:09.19 8
73 Hutton, Ajay Grand Forks 21:10.25 8
74 Bu, New Worthington School 21:11.50 8
75 Merrigan, Stewart Worthington School 21:15.77 8
76 Spangler, Zain Irene-Wakond 21:17.13 8 53
77 Messerli, Daniel Brookings 21:19.31 8
78 Sedelmeier, Jonah Harrisburg H 21:21.25 8 54
79 Tlam, Logan Mvp 21:22.39 8
80 Raymond, Drew Grand Forks 21:23.45 8
81 VanderLeest, Derrek SF Christian 21:27.76 9
82 Dykstra, Ben SF Christian 21:29.43 9
83 Daggett, Rhett Tea Area 21:35.60 9 55
84 Risseeuw, Reese Mvp 21:37.13 9
85 Lebeda, Brad Lyman 21:39.93 9
86 Castaway, Corey Lower Brule 21:49.72 9
87 Cabarrubia, Jacob Flandreau In 21:54.73 9 56
88 Fanning, Nathan Tea Area 21:55.44 9 57
89 Newton, Jacob Grand Forks 21:55.66 9
90 Coronado, William Worthington School 21:55.77 9
91 Langerud, Alex Worthington School 22:06.18 10
92 Reveles, Jose Worthington School 22:07.12 10
93 Hettich, Daniel Grand Forks 22:10.01 10
94 Reese, Sebastian Grand Forks 22:10.32 10
95 Ekthanitphong, Thaiven Tea Area 22:11.49 10 58
96 Tousignant, Alex SF Christian 22:12.11 10
97 Griebel, Gage SF Christian 22:13.45 10
98 Brenholt, Ben Tea Area 22:14.06 10 59
99 Clapsaddle, Ethan Tea Area 22:14.99 10 60
100 Reinesch, Jack SF Christian 22:15.66 10
101 Wolf, Isaac SF O'Gorman 22:17.06 11
102 Sellmann, Luke Willmar Sr. High 22:21.43 11
103 Broadwell, Alex Willmar Sr. High 22:22.84 11
104 Smiley, Ashton Tea Area 22:23.44 11 61
105 Poor Bear, Jeffrey Flandreau In 22:23.58 11 62
106 VanHulzen, Jacob SF Christian 22:24.23 11
107 Droge, Wilson West Central 22:25.56 11
108 Kaiser, Adam Harrisburg H 22:30.89 11 63
109 Ockenga, Korbyn Harrisburg H 22:31.34 11 64
110 Clausen, Tycho SF O'Gorman 22:38.35 11
111 Stevens, Jacob Harrisburg H 22:40.86 12 65
112 Olsen, Andrew Worthington School 22:43.66 12
113 DeWitt, Tanner SF Christian 22:51.65 12
114 Kaul, Caleb SF Christian 22:51.70 12
115 Scheaffer, Josiah Harrisburg H 22:55.30 12
116 Tschetter, Tyler Harrisburg H 23:00.57 12
117 Willis, Kristian Harrisburg H 23:03.93 12
118 Lovejoy, James Flandreau In 23:04.32 12 66
119 Greenfield, Aiden SF Christian 23:04.65 12
120 Weeldryer, Ben SF Christian 23:13.07 12
121 May, Daniel Brookings 23:14.09 13
122 Roeder, Garret Gregory 23:14.80 13
123 Adamson, Harris SF Christian 23:16.46 13
124 Bleyenberg, Kade SF Christian 23:17.12 13
125 Brazones, Alexander SF Christian 23:21.42 13
126 Pater, Damon SF Christian 23:31.59 13
127 Langdeau, Phil Lower Brule 23:32.50 13
128 Papka, Nate Harrisburg H 23:37.36 13
129 Janssen, Kyle Worthington School 23:45.75 13
130 Distor, Sherwin Harrisburg H 23:52.93 13
131 Gildemaster, Karl SF O'Gorman 23:57.16 14
132 Odney, Esten Harrisburg H 23:58.17 14
133 Kohler, Jerry Ethan-Parkston 24:04.40 14
134 Quesanda, Reinier Worthington School 24:06.55 14
135 Schipper, Elijah Harrisburg H 24:09.36 14
136 Htoo, Dominic Worthington School 24:10.55 14
137 Sauers, Luke SF Christian 24:13.46 14
138 Koch, Uriah Brookings 24:30.24 14
139 Eckel, Jake SF Christian 24:41.65 14
140 Sevold, Johnny Harrisburg H 24:41.83 14
141 Rhodes, Justin Flandreau In 24:45.66 15 67
142 Watley, Creighton SF Christian 24:48.17 15
143 VanDenTop, Riley SF Christian 24:50.57 15
144 Erickson, Josh SF Christian 24:51.90 15
145 Gillett, Eli SF Christian 24:58.55 15
146 Sternke, John Worthington School 24:59.23 15
147 DeHaven, Striker Harrisburg H 25:34.93 15
148 Harding, Gift SF Christian 25:36.42 15
149 Shank, Spencer SF Christian 25:42.34 15
150 Witte, Jaden SF Christian 25:51.59 15
151 Rausch, Jace Tea Area 25:55.67 16
152 Ramirez, Bryan Worthington School 26:18.41 16
153 Rens, Micah SF Christian 26:19.62 16
154 Schumacher, Jaden Tea Area 26:24.64 16
155 Thompson, Cetan Flandreau In 27:49.44 16
156 Omeasoo, Daniel Flandreau In 28:03.59 16
157 McGrame, Cassius Worthington School 28:30.87 16
158 Norden, Troy Ethan-Parkston 29:01.85 16
159 Wolbrink, Roger SF Christian 29:05.45 16
160 Hubley, Noah Tea Area 33:16.13 16
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Worthington School 40 1 2 4 13 20 32 33
Total Time: 1:33:27.41
Average: 18:41.49
2 Willmar Sr. High 60 7 9 12 15 17 19 21
Total Time: 1:35:12.02
Average: 19:02.41
3 Sioux Falls Christian 79 3 5 11 23 37 38 50
Total Time: 1:36:26.89
Average: 19:17.38
4 Mitchell High School 118 6 10 25 35 42 48
Total Time: 1:38:42.29
Average: 19:44.46
5 Grand Forks Central Hs-Nd 121 8 14 24 34 41 46 51
Total Time: 1:38:35.36
Average: 19:43.08
6 Irene-Wakonda High School 185 22 28 30 52 53
Total Time: 1:41:57.45
Average: 20:23.49
7 Harrisburg High School 197 18 26 36 54 63 64 65
Total Time: 1:43:29.39
Average: 20:41.88
8 Ethan-Parkston 199 31 39 40 44 45 47 49
Total Time: 1:42:24.75
Average: 20:28.95
9 Flandreau Indians School 206 16 29 43 56 62 66 67
Total Time: 1:44:11.55
Average: 20:50.31
10 Tea Area 256 27 55 57 58 59 60 61
Total Time: 1:47:50.80
Average: 21:34.16
|